Custom image

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2, BHOPAL
The following committee has been set up for session 2016-17 and will function w.e.f.  1st April 2016. Kindly make note for strict compliance.
S.
No.
Department Teachers' Name Signature
1 Reception Committee 1 Mrs. S. Majumdar (I/C)
2 Mrs. Jagrati Sharma
3 Mrs. Pushplata Gupta
4 Mrs. Neelam Yadav
2 Refreshment for VIPs 1 Mrs. Sarita Yadav
2 Mrs. Neelam Shrivastava
3 Mrs. Archana Golwalkar
4 Mrs. Swati Saxena
3 Invitation Committee 1 Mr. K. Bhaskar
2 Mrs. Rachna Gupta
3 Mrs. Lata Nandkumar
4 Mr. M.K. Nigam
4 Boarding & Lodging 1 Mr. S.C. Pathak (I/C)
2 Mrs. Lata Nandkumar
3 Mr. Ashish Chandan
4 Mrs. Jasveer Kaur
5 Mrs. Alka Krishnani
6 Mr. Gulzari Lal Kateriya (Sub-Staff)
7 Mr. P.K. Mishra (Sub-Staff)
5 Mess Committee 1 Mr. K. C. Gupta (I/C)
2 Mrs. Shashi Agarwal
3 Mrs. A. Khanwalkar
4 Mrs. Sadhna Rani
5 Mrs. Sanghmitra Meshram
6 Mrs. Shalini Shrivastava
7 Mrs. Lata Pathak
8 Mrs. Priyanka Pandey
9 Mr. M.P. Verma (Sub-Staff)
6 (a) Admission Committee
(Primary)
1 Mrs. Jyotsna Kulkarni (I/C)
2 Mrs. Lata Nandkumar
3 Mrs. Mamta Rani Atmapujya
4 Mrs. Lavanya Chandnala
5 Mr. Ashish Chandan
6 (b) Admission Committee
(Secondary)
1 Mr. R.B. Kushwaha (I/C)
2 Mr. L.N. Sirohi
3 Mrs. Geeta Singh
7 Examination
(Primary)
1 Mrs. Neelam Yadav (I/C)
2 Mrs. Rama Mishra
3 Mr. Atul Kumar Gupta
8 Examination
(Secondary School)
1 Mr. Ashish Jain
2 Mr. L.N. Sirohi
3 Mrs. Parvati Patel
4 Mr. Gulzari Lal Kateriya (Sub-Staff)
5 Mr. Mahesh Siyote (Sub-Staff)
S.
No.
Department Teachers' Name Signature
9 Examination
(CBSE)
1 Mr. S.C. Pathak (I/C)
2 Mr. K.C. Gupta
10 Furniture &
Furniture Repair
1 Mr. Abhishek Kumar (I/C)
2 Mr. Arun Kumar Shrivastava
3 Mr. Hasin Ahmed
4 Mr. S.R. Namdev
5 Mrs. Indu Uniyal
6 Mr. Haridas Rohit (Sub-Staff)
11
(a)
Time Table & Arrangement
(Secondary)
1 Mrs. J. Sharma (I/C)
2 Mr. C.L. Soni
3 Mrs. Rachna Gupta
4 Mr. Haridas Rohit (Sub-Staff)
11
(b)
Time Table & Arrangement
(Primary)
1 Mrs. Pushplata Gupta (I/C)
2 Mrs. Archana Parashar
12 Garden Maintenance 1 Mr. Arun Kumar Shrivastava (I/C)
2 Mrs. Sadhna Rani
3 Mrs. Manju Mishra
4 Mr. O.P. Gupta (Assistant)
13 Library Committee 1 Mrs. Lata Pathak (I/C)
2 Mrs. Sanghmitra Meshram
3 Mrs. Premsheela
4 Mrs. Sharda Chauhan (I/C), Primary
5 Mrs. Archana Golwalkar
14 School Decoration 1 Mrs. Sarita Yadav
2 Mrs. Neetu Chourasiya
3 Mrs. Lalita Vishwakarma
15 Discipline Committee
(Secondary)
1 Mr. Anees Ahmed (I/C)
2 Mr. K. Bhaskar
3 Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma
4 Mrs. Jagrati Sharma
5 Mrs. Sadhna Rani
6 Mrs. Anjali Khanwalkar
7 All Class Teachers
16 Discipline Committee
(Primary)
1 Mrs. K. Kantimathi (I/C)
2 Mrs. Sadhna Shrivastava
3 Mrs. Neelam Shrivastava
4 Mr. Atul Kumar Gupta
5 All Class Teachers
17 Photography 1 Mr. Nikhil Ingalkar
2 Mrs. K. Kantimathi
18 Press / Media 1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma
2 Mrs. Sadhna Shrivastava
19 Science Exhibition 1 Mrs. Jagrati Sharma (I/C)
2 Mr. S.C. Pathak
3 Mr. K. Bhaskar
4 Mr. Rajesh Babu Kushwaha
5 Mrs. Rachna Gupta
6 Mr. Hasin Ahmed
S.
No.
Department Teachers' Name Signature
20 Social Science Exhibition 1 Mrs. S. Majumdar (I/C)
2 Mrs. Sanghmitra Meshram
3 Mrs. Parvati Patel
4 Mrs. Divyata Garg
5 Mrs. Manju Mishra
6 Mrs. Sadhna Rani
7 Mr. S.R. Namdev
8 Mrs. Sadhna Shrivastava
21 Morning Assembly 1 Mrs. Divyata Garg
2 Mr. Anees Ahmed
3 Mr. N. Ingalkar
4 Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma
5 Class Teacher & Class on Duty
22 CCA 1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma
2 Mrs. Sadhna Shrivastava, I/C (Primary)
23 Junior Scienec Lab. 1 Mrs. Rachna Gupta (I/C)
2 Mr. Hasin Ahmed
3 Mr. Mukesh Dubey
24 Maths Lab. 1 Mr. K.C. Gupta (I/C)
2 Mr. C.L. Soni
3 Mr. I.N. Patle
4 Mrs. Anjali Khanwalkar
5 Mrs. Sarita Yadav
25 Excursion & Transport Arrangement / Adventure Activities 1 Mr. S.C. Pathak
2 Mr. I.N. Patle
3 Mrs. Pushplata Gupta
26 Scouts & Guide / Cubs
& Bulbul
1 Mrs. Premsheela (I/C),
Scouts & Guide
2 Mrs. Shanti Kuril
3 Mr. Hasin Ahmed
4 Mrs. Geeta Singh
5 Mrs. Manju Mishra (I/C),
Cubs & Bulbul
6 Mrs. K. Kantimathi
7 Mrs. Pushplata Gupta
8 Mr. Ashish Chandan
9 Mrs. Archana Golwalkar
27 First Aid 1 Mrs. Rachna Gupta I/C, (Secondary)
2 Doctor on Duty
3 Nurse on Duty
28 Purchase Committee 1 Mr. Ashish Jain
2 Mrs. Premsheela
3 Mr. Nikhil Ingalkar
4 Mrs. Meeta Verma
5 Mrs. K. Kantimathi
6 Mr. O.P. Gupta (Assistant)
7 Mr. M.K. Nigam
8 Mr. Laxman Madnani
S.
No.
Department Teachers' Name Signature
29 SC / ST
Scholarship
1 Mr. C.L. Soni I/C, (Secondary)
2 All Class Teachers / Co. Class Teachers
3 Mrs. Indu Uniyal  I/C, (Primary)
4 Mrs. Mamta Shrivastava
5 All Class Teachers / Co. Class Teachers
30 Web Site Updation 1 Mr. R.B. kushwaha I/C,
(Admission Secondary)
2 Mr. Anees Ahmed (Sports Info.)
3 Mr. Ashish Jain I/C, Examination
4 Mr. O.P. Gupta (Assistant)
5 Mrs. Jyotsna Kulkarni I/C,
(Admission Primary)
31 Women Welfare Cell 1 Mrs. S. Majumdar (I/C)
2 Mrs. Sadhna Rani
3 Mrs. Sadhna Shrivastava
32 Grievance Cell 1 Mrs. Jagrati Sharma (I/C)
2 Mr. K. Bhaskar
3 Mrs. Meeta Verma
4 Mrs. Mamta Shrivastava
33 Information Cell 1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma, I/C
2 Mr. O.P. Gupta (Assistant)
3 Mr. M.K. Nigam (UDC)
34 General Maintenance
of Vidyalaya
1 Mr. Nikhil Ingalkar (I/C)
2 Mr. C.L. Soni
3 Mrs. Sadhna Rani
4 Mr. Hasin Ahmed
5 Mrs. Neelam Shrivastava
6 Mr. Ashish Chandan
35 Vidyalaya Security 1 Mr. C.L. Soni
2 Mr. Hasin Ahmed
36 Morning / Lunch /
Dispersal Duty
1 Mr. Anees Ahmed Overall I/C
2 All staff as per the duty chart of the month
All Class Teachers Primary
37 AEP 1 Mrs. S. Majumdar I/C
2 Mrs. Mita Verma
3 Mrs. Rachna Gupta
4 Mrs. Geeta Singh
5 Mrs. Sarita Yadav
38 Shaala Darpan 1 Mr. R.B. Kushwaha
2 Ms. Aarti Verma DEO
3 Mr. Hasin Ahmed
4 Mrs. K. Kanthimathi
5 Mr. Ashish Chandan
6 Mr. Atul Kumar Gupta
7 Computer Instructors
All Class Teachers
S.
No.
Department Teachers' Name Signature
39 Writing S.R. Register 1 Mr. Laxmi Narayan Sirohi
2 Mrs. Mamta Shrivastava
3 Mrs. Lalita Vishwakarma
4 Mrs. Lata Nandkumar
40 Sports Department 1 Mr. Anees Ahmed (I/C)
2 Mrs. Kalpana Shrivastava I/C,
(Primary)
3 Mrs. Lavanya Chandnala
4 Mr. Ashish Chandan
41 Computer Department 1 Mr. Rajesh Babu Kushwaha, (I/C)
2 Mr. C.L. Soni
3 Mrs. Lalita Vishwakarma (Primary),
Resource Room & Teaching Aid
4 Mrs. Neelam Shrivastava
42 Subject Committee Conveners 1

2
3
4
5
Hindi
/ Sanskrit
English
Maths
Science
So. Science
Mr. Ashish Jain

Mr. Arun Kumar Shrivastava
Mr. K. C. Gupta
Mr. V.S. Yadav
Mrs. S. Majumdar
43 Online Fee Collection
and TC
1 Mr. R.B. Kushwaha, I/C
2 Mr. K.C. Gupta (Secondary Section)
3 Mrs. K. Kanthimathi
All Class Teachers
S.No. Department Teachers' Name Signature
44 Vidyalaya Cleanliness & Drinking Water 1 Class Rooms - Class Teachers / Co Class Teachers
2 Corridors Secondary Section (Ground Floor) -
Mrs. Parvati Patel,
Mrs. Neetu Chopurasia
3 Corridors Secondary Section (First Floor) -
Mr. Nikhil Ingalkar
4 Corridors Primary Section (Ground Floor) -
Mrs. Priyanka Pandey
5 Corridors Primary Section (First Floor) -
Mrs. Alka Krishnani,
Mrs. K. Kantimathi
6 Assembly Area - Mr. Anees Ahmad
7 Playgrounds - All Games Experts & Yoga Teacher
8 Surroundings of Secondary Building -
Mr. S.C. Pathak
9 Surroundings of Primary Building -
Mr. Atul Kumar Gupta
10 Parking Area - Mr. Haridas Rohit
11 Boys' Toilet near class - 7D
Mr. Arun Mandal
12 Boys' Toilet near class - 10 C
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Mishra
13 Girls' Toilet near class - 8 C
Mrs. Sanghmitra Meshram
14 Girls' Toilet near class - 12 A
Mrs. Jagrati Sharma
15 Boys' Toilet near class - 3 D
Mr. Gulzari Lal Kateriya
16 Boys' Toilet (Outside the Primary Building)
Mr. Hari Das Rohit
17 Girls' Toilet near class - 3 B
Mrs. Sandhya Tiwari
18 Girls' Toilet (Outside the Primary Building)
Mrs. Kanta Jha
19 Departments / Labs
Respective I/C's  and  Members
(a) Chem. Lab Mr. S.C. Pathak &
Mr. Hari Das Rohit
(b) Phy. Lab. Mr. K. Bhaskar &
Mr. Guljari Lal Kateriya
(c) Bio. Lab. PGT (Biology)
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Mishra
(d) Jr. Sci. Lab. Mrs. Rachna Gupta &
Mr. Mahesh Siyote
(e) Maths Lab. Mr. K.C. Gupta &
Mr. Mahant Prasad Verma
(f) Library Mr. Arun Mandal
(g) Resource Room Mr. Mahesh Siyote
(h) Staff Room As per duty chart of the month
(i) Classes Class Teacher along with class cleanliness committee
Overall Observer / Supervisor for Primary Section
Mr. Pushplata Gupta
Overall Observer / Supervisor for Secondary Section
Mr. A.K. Sharma
45 Committees Coordinator Mr. V.S. Yadav